23 Watson Dr Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Watson Dr, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $677,584, approximately $376 per square foot. 23 Watson Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Pope Adrian F and Pope Millie G
Bought by
Young Walter W and Young Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,535
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$648,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Heagney Scott L and Heagney Susan E
Bought by
Heagney Scott L and Heagney Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1991
Sold by
Pine Tree Corner Rt
Bought by
Heagney Scott L and Heagney Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Walter W | $160,000 | -- | |
| Heagney Scott L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Heagney Scott L | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heagney Scott L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heagney Scott L | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heagney Scott L | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $596,100 | $228,000 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $580,100 | $224,600 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $501,700 | $213,800 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $409,300 | $173,900 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $362,500 | $156,600 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $348,800 | $150,600 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $334,400 | $150,600 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $323,500 | $150,600 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $305,400 | $150,600 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $294,500 | $150,600 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $288,500 | $150,600 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $283,800 | $146,200 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map