320 Arrowhead Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,184 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Arrowhead Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $516,546, approximately $392 per square foot. 320 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Barajas Jorge and Alcazar Soledad F
Bought by
Barajas Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Diaz Lirlan M and Carrilio Barrios Veronica
Bought by
Barajas Jorge and Barajas Soledad F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,894
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Lirlan M and Carrillo Barrios Veronica
Bought by
Diaz Lirlan M and Carrillo Barrios Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Botello James and Botello Esperanza
Bought by
Diaz Lirlan M and Carillo Barrios Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Loretta B and Brumis Melody
Bought by
Botello James and Botello Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Loretta B and Anderson Harold
Bought by
Anderson Loretta B and Brumis Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Barajas Jorge | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Diaz Lirlan M | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Lirlan M | $490,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Botello James | $154,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Anderson Loretta B | $68,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Jorge | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Lirlan M | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Lirlan M | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botello James | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Loretta B | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Botello James | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $194,388 | $59,102 | $135,286 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $190,578 | $57,944 | $132,634 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $186,842 | $56,808 | $130,034 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $183,180 | $55,695 | $127,485 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $179,589 | $54,603 | $124,986 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $177,749 | $54,044 | $123,705 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $174,265 | $52,985 | $121,280 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $170,849 | $51,947 | $118,902 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $167,500 | $50,929 | $116,571 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $164,217 | $49,931 | $114,286 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $161,751 | $49,181 | $112,570 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $158,583 | $48,218 | $110,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map