320 E 19th St Tulsa, OK 74120
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $916,758
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 19th St, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $831,690, approximately $229 per square foot. 320 E 19th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Pogue Randall and Pogue Shirley
Bought by
Ishmael William Earl and Ishmael Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Robert E
Bought by
Ishmael William E and Ishmael Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishmael William Earl | $116,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Ishmael William E | $425,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,494 | $55,920 | $11,027 | $44,893 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $54,262 | $13,675 | $40,587 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $53,653 | $18,834 | $34,819 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $51,134 | $17,950 | $33,184 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $49,616 | $17,417 | $32,199 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $49,616 | $17,417 | $32,199 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $49,616 | $17,417 | $32,199 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $48,286 | $16,950 | $31,336 |
| 2017 | $6,422 | $47,850 | $16,797 | $31,053 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $47,850 | $16,797 | $31,053 |
| 2015 | $6,302 | $47,850 | $16,797 | $31,053 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $47,850 | $16,797 | $31,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map