320 Hicks Rd Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $93,965 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Hicks Rd, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $130,991, approximately $151 per square foot. 320 Hicks Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oneida Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Hicks G W
Bought by
Hicks Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Hicks G W
Bought by
Hicks Gillis J and Hicks Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1955
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Gillis J | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Jack Wayne | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $14,125 | $2,175 | $11,950 |
| 2024 | $278 | $14,125 | $2,175 | $11,950 |
| 2023 | $277 | $14,125 | $2,175 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $114 | $3,850 | $1,425 | $2,425 |
| 2021 | $94 | $3,850 | $1,425 | $2,425 |
| 2020 | $114 | $3,850 | $1,425 | $2,425 |
| 2019 | $114 | $3,850 | $1,425 | $2,425 |
| 2018 | $114 | $3,850 | $1,425 | $2,425 |
| 2017 | $118 | $4,000 | $1,600 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $115 | $4,000 | $1,600 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $110 | $4,000 | $1,600 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $110 | $4,000 | $1,600 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map