559 Sexton Ln Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Sexton Ln, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $173,961, approximately $129 per square foot. 559 Sexton Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oneida Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1976
Bought by
Sexton Mike Wayne and Deborah Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Mike Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $20,775 | $2,100 | $18,675 |
| 2024 | $649 | $20,775 | $2,100 | $18,675 |
| 2023 | $670 | $20,775 | $2,100 | $18,675 |
| 2022 | $555 | $12,475 | $1,625 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $473 | $12,475 | $1,625 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $396 | $12,475 | $1,625 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $534 | $13,400 | $1,625 | $11,775 |
| 2018 | $534 | $13,400 | $1,625 | $11,775 |
| 2017 | $584 | $14,675 | $1,625 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $571 | $14,675 | $1,625 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $554 | $14,675 | $1,625 | $13,050 |
| 2014 | $554 | $14,675 | $1,625 | $13,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map