727 Sexton Ln Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Sexton Ln, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $89,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 727 Sexton Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oneida Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Morris Chris
Bought by
Pennington Hoey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Morris Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Morris Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Bought by
Acres Homer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1939
Bought by
Acres Clarence & Delvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Hoey | $10,000 | -- | |
| Morris Chris | -- | -- | |
| Morris Chris | $50,000 | -- | |
| Acres Homer | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,900 | -- | |
| Acres Clarence & Delvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $3,575 | $3,575 | $0 |
| 2024 | $70 | $3,575 | $3,575 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $3,575 | $3,575 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
| 2021 | $241 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $9,850 | $1,575 | $8,275 |
| 2019 | $291 | $9,850 | $1,575 | $8,275 |
| 2018 | $291 | $9,850 | $1,575 | $8,275 |
| 2017 | $306 | $10,350 | $1,575 | $8,775 |
| 2016 | $296 | $10,350 | $1,575 | $8,775 |
| 2015 | $284 | $10,350 | $1,575 | $8,775 |
| 2014 | $284 | $10,350 | $1,575 | $8,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map