320 Lincoln Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $646,978 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Lincoln Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $748,245, approximately $440 per square foot. 320 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Medeiros Sandra M
Bought by
Medeiros Sandra M and The Sandra M Medeiros Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Sandra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $124,171 | $36,270 | $87,901 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $121,737 | $35,559 | $86,178 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $119,351 | $34,862 | $84,489 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $117,012 | $34,179 | $82,833 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $114,718 | $33,509 | $81,209 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $113,543 | $33,166 | $80,377 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $111,317 | $32,516 | $78,801 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $109,135 | $31,879 | $77,256 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $106,996 | $31,254 | $75,742 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $104,899 | $30,642 | $74,257 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $103,324 | $30,182 | $73,142 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $101,301 | $29,591 | $71,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map