320 Melrose St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $506,282
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Melrose St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $494,641, approximately $255 per square foot. 320 Melrose St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Fontana Judith A and Fontana Sam L
Bought by
Dowling Logan Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$360,878
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Fontana Leo and Fontana Joyce
Bought by
Fontana Leo S and Fontana Joyce A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Logan Gregory | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fontana Leo S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowling Logan Gregory | $402,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $443,795 | $129,890 | $313,905 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $435,094 | $127,344 | $307,750 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $426,564 | $124,848 | $301,716 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $418,200 | $122,400 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $104,711 | $14,929 | $89,782 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $103,638 | $14,776 | $88,862 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $101,607 | $14,487 | $87,120 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $99,615 | $14,203 | $85,412 |
| 2017 | $984 | $97,663 | $13,925 | $83,738 |
| 2016 | $963 | $95,749 | $13,652 | $82,097 |
| 2015 | $949 | $94,311 | $13,447 | $80,864 |
| 2014 | $933 | $92,464 | $13,184 | $79,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map