NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 N Maple St Covington, TN 38019

Estimated Value: $269,641 - $280,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2025

Last sale price $280,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Victorian Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2025

Charming historic home in the heart of Covington with modern updates throughout. This beautifully maintained property features a large front porch, spacious living areas, tall ceilings, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen and baths provide today’s comforts while preserving the home’s original character and charm. The bar room is perfect for entertaining guests and adds a fun flare to the home. Situated on a generous half-acre lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space for pets, gardening, or relaxing in the hot tub on the large back deck. Conveniently located near downtown Covington, shops, and dining. Move-in ready with the perfect blend of history and modern convenience. Come take a look!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,519

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108 x222

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,519

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Hot Tub
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2800

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size: 108 X222
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1519

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2025
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Alford Matthew
Bought by
Anderson Peter and Hipp Leslie
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.67%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$276,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.55%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Ashford Cindy E
Bought by
Frazier Weisley and Frazier Joyce A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1962
Bought by
Huffman Wm V

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Peter $280,000 Titan Title
Frazier Weisley $14,000 --
Huffman Wm V -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Peter $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $300,000 +7.1% $107 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Sold $280,000 +93.1% $100 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Sold $145,000 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $145,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $59,925 $5,075 $54,850
2024 $0 $59,925 $5,075 $54,850
2023 $1,519 $59,925 $5,075 $54,850
2022 $1,373 $41,850 $3,725 $38,125
2021 $1,373 $41,850 $3,725 $38,125
2020 $1,372 $41,850 $3,725 $38,125
2019 $428 $11,425 $3,100 $8,325
2018 $428 $11,425 $3,100 $8,325
2017 $428 $11,425 $3,100 $8,325
2016 $428 $11,425 $3,100 $8,325
2015 $428 $11,425 $3,100 $8,325
2014 $428 $11,430 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3111345

Realtracs

APN: 025N-F-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.