320 Smith Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Smith Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $747,762, approximately $278 per square foot. 320 Smith Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,877
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Harbushka Coralea and Orr Elvern
Bought by
Mccabe John A and Mccabe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe John A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mccabe John A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe John A | $174,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe John A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe John A | $309,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe John A | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe John A | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe John A | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe John A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe John A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe John A | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $327,144 | $112,174 | $214,970 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $320,730 | $109,975 | $210,755 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $314,442 | $107,819 | $206,623 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $308,277 | $105,705 | $202,572 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $302,233 | $103,633 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $299,135 | $102,571 | $196,564 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $293,270 | $100,560 | $192,710 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $287,521 | $98,589 | $188,932 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $281,884 | $96,656 | $185,228 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $276,358 | $94,761 | $181,597 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $272,208 | $93,338 | $178,870 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $266,877 | $91,510 | $175,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map