320 V St NE Washington, DC 20002
Eckington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $701,063
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 V St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $633,266, approximately $471 per square foot. 320 V St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $648,190 | $194,460 | $453,730 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $659,970 | $197,990 | $461,980 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $673,260 | $201,980 | $471,280 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $652,520 | $195,760 | $456,760 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $635,810 | $190,740 | $445,070 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $634,700 | $190,410 | $444,290 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $536,360 | $160,910 | $375,450 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $395,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $392,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $390,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $385,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $380,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map