320 Vallejo Dr Unit 2 Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,171 - $713,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Vallejo Dr Unit 2, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $688,793, approximately $692 per square foot. 320 Vallejo Dr Unit 2 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Cava Michael P and Cava Maria
Bought by
Cava Michael P and Cava Maria I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cava Michael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $227,970 | $43,783 | $184,187 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $219,120 | $42,084 | $177,036 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $214,824 | $41,259 | $173,565 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $210,612 | $40,450 | $170,162 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $208,454 | $40,036 | $168,418 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $204,367 | $39,251 | $165,116 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $200,361 | $38,482 | $161,879 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $196,433 | $37,728 | $158,705 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $192,583 | $36,989 | $155,594 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $189,691 | $36,434 | $153,257 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $185,976 | $35,721 | $150,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map