Buyer's Agent in 2018
Samantha Prueter
UC Lifestyle Properties
(386) 623-1217
5 in this area
670 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $188,000
Well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome unit in a desirable, tree-lined neighborhood in a convenient location close to downtown, schools, shopping, dining, public parks, and walking trails. Laminate wood floors throughout the living areas and bedrooms - no carpet! Upstairs bedroom and bath has a large walk-in closet and vaulted ceilings. The downstairs bedroom leads out to a spacious, fully-fenced backyard with concrete patio and extra storage room. Vaulted ceilings and the large bay window in the living room give it an open and spacious feel, and the kitchen features a cozy eat-in area. New roof to be installed prior to closing with acceptable offer! Newer systems include HVAC in 2013, Washer/Dryer in 2015, and updated bathrooms in 2013. Have a look at this today before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Karen | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrada Karen | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Joanna Michelle | $115,000 | Tallahssee Title Group Llc | |
| Bustamante Jorge | $95,500 | Attorney | |
| Brown Stephen M | $83,000 | Attorney | |
| Plevak Martin L | $89,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Karen | $160,256 | |
| Closed | Estrada Karen | $160,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Joanna Michelle | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Jorge | $85,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Stephen M | $81,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Plevak Martin L | $71,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | +20.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | $95,500 | -6.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $101,997 | +22.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Sold | $83,000 | -4.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $147,893 | $35,000 | $112,893 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $137,656 | $35,000 | $102,656 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $101,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $98,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $95,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $93,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $91,809 | $22,000 | $69,809 |
| 2018 | $728 | $79,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $77,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $76,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $70,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $70,188 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Samantha Prueter
UC Lifestyle Properties
(386) 623-1217
5 in this area
670 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shep Sheppard, GRI
LPT Realty
(850) 556-6862
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
JOEL THORNTON
OX BOTTOM LAND CO.
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 297232
APN: 11-33-02-00A-016.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.