3200 Glengreen Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Glengreen Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $306,842, approximately $198 per square foot. 3200 Glengreen Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Epstein Dawn B
Bought by
Herr Kevin E and Herr Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Outstanding Balance
$62,358
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$244,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Kevin E | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herr Kevin E | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $701 | $160,700 | $26,600 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $126,300 | $39,500 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $126,300 | $39,500 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $641 | $126,300 | $39,500 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $126,300 | $39,500 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map