3202 Glengreen Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Glengreen Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $316,438, approximately $149 per square foot. 3202 Glengreen Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Engle Jeremy P
Bought by
Miller Kevin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Trout Thu Hang and Dickenson Thu Hang
Bought by
Engle Jeremy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kevin G | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Engle Jeremy P | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engle Jeremy P | $91,800 | |
| Closed | Engle Jeremy P | $17,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $756 | $173,300 | $21,600 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $128,000 | $32,200 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $128,000 | $32,200 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $650 | $128,000 | $32,200 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $128,000 | $32,200 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map