3214 Glengreen Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Glengreen Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $324,831, approximately $161 per square foot. 3214 Glengreen Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Stoutzenberger Ronald M and Stoutzenberger Suzanne M
Bought by
Hunt Terry L and Hunt Craig T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,927
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Battles Rita J
Bought by
Stoutzenberger Ronald M and Stoutzenberger Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Terry L | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Stoutzenberger Ronald M | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Terry L | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoutzenberger Ronald M | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $703 | $161,200 | $21,600 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $122,500 | $32,200 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $122,500 | $32,200 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $622 | $122,500 | $32,200 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $122,500 | $32,200 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map