Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Miceli
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 222-5533
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,332 - $696,000
Outstanding 4 bedroom home situated in desirable Summerfield Meadows Subdivision. Split floorplan, vaulted ceilings, fireplace, large open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and spacious island. Huge backyard with sparkling gunite pool, cabana and large patio area for entertaining. 3-car garage with gated RV/Boat parking and more! Note: There is an existing VA loan and is assumable to a qualified VA Buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #01105123 Listed on: 11/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agbabiaje Oluwaseun Adeyemi | $121,000 | Placer Title | |
| Belair Travis C | $351,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ochoa & Shehan Builders Inc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agbabiaje Oluwaseun Adeyemi | $624,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa & Shehan Builders Inc | $358,801 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $698,000 | -0.6% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $702,500 | +2.6% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $484,934 | $89,675 | $395,259 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $475,426 | $87,917 | $387,509 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $466,105 | $86,194 | $379,911 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $456,966 | $84,504 | $372,462 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $448,007 | $82,848 | $365,159 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $411,414 | $81,999 | $329,415 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $403,348 | $80,392 | $322,956 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $395,440 | $78,816 | $316,624 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $387,687 | $77,271 | $310,416 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $330,000 | $70,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $330,000 | $70,000 | $260,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Miceli
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 222-5533
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristin Ross
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 510-2303
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-4973
APN: 050-810-037-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.