3200 Vale St Richmond, VA 23234
Cullenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,539 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Vale St, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $317,885, approximately $167 per square foot. 3200 Vale St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Broad Rock Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Richmond High School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Kmrm Llc
Bought by
Carr Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,216
Outstanding Balance
$84,082
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Dickerson Warren
Bought by
Kmrm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Doris J | $129,500 | -- | |
| Kmrm Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Doris J | $126,216 |