3202 W Wethersfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,440 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 W Wethersfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $339,610, approximately $199 per square foot. 3202 W Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sahuaro School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $9,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $9,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2022 | $973 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $997 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $970 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $953 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2018 | $926 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $923 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $907 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $841 | $10,030 | $2,000 | $8,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map