3203 S Union Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $467,672, approximately $359 per square foot. 3203 S Union Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Pusateri Elaine
Bought by
Pusateri Elaine and Elaine Pusateri Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pusateri Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $45,000 | $17,031 | $27,969 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $45,000 | $17,031 | $27,969 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $46,000 | $13,750 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $46,000 | $13,750 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $46,000 | $13,750 | $32,250 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $34,805 | $13,750 | $21,055 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $39,107 | $13,750 | $25,357 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $39,107 | $13,750 | $25,357 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $34,128 | $10,937 | $23,191 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $34,128 | $10,937 | $23,191 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $34,128 | $10,937 | $23,191 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $32,825 | $9,375 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $32,825 | $9,375 | $23,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map