3203 S Vermont Ave Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,747 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $159,437, approximately $195 per square foot. 3203 S Vermont Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Blatt Betty D
Bought by
Lyon Anna Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Blatt Betty D and Blatt Delorice Betty
Bought by
Blatt Betty D and The Betty D Blatt Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Anna Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Blatt Betty D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $18,713 | $3,215 | $15,498 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $16,274 | $2,869 | $13,405 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $16,273 | $2,295 | $13,978 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $16,720 | $2,926 | $13,794 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $16,720 | $2,926 | $13,794 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $16,675 | $2,926 | $13,749 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $16,675 | $2,926 | $13,749 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $14,513 | $2,547 | $11,966 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $14,513 | $2,547 | $11,966 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $14,149 | $2,544 | $11,605 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $13,737 | $2,470 | $11,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map