3204 S Vermont Ave Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $145,837, approximately $184 per square foot. 3204 S Vermont Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank
Bought by
Herman Harold R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Reed Jimmie D
Bought by
M & I Bank Fsb and M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Reed Glenda
Bought by
Reed Jimmie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Harold R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| M & I Bank Fsb | $44,592 | First American Title Co | |
| Reed Jimmie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $17,087 | $3,215 | $13,872 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $15,088 | $2,711 | $12,377 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $15,088 | $2,174 | $12,914 |
| 2022 | $984 | $12,920 | $3,439 | $9,481 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $12,920 | $3,439 | $9,481 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $12,881 | $3,439 | $9,442 |
| 2019 | $989 | $12,881 | $3,439 | $9,442 |
| 2018 | $980 | $12,405 | $2,177 | $10,228 |
| 2017 | $980 | $12,405 | $2,177 | $10,228 |
| 2016 | $978 | $12,094 | $2,544 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | $930 | $11,742 | $2,470 | $9,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map