3204 Mosby Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Mosby Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $278,001, approximately $180 per square foot. 3204 Mosby Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Doris B
Bought by
Randolph Isaac C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,822
Outstanding Balance
$30,653
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$247,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Isaac C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Isaac C | $82,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $254,200 | $65,000 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $221,300 | $65,000 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $197,900 | $60,000 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $183,800 | $52,000 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $153,200 | $41,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $149,500 | $40,200 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $144,900 | $40,200 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $138,600 | $40,200 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $139,500 | $44,100 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map