3301 Loring Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Loring Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $217,100, approximately $213 per square foot. 3301 Loring Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Vo Anh H and Lam Anh H
Bought by
Volam Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Hammond Andre O and Hammond Terri G
Bought by
Vo Anh H and Lam Anh H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Booker John R
Bought by
Hammond Andra O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volam Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Anh H | $74,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Hammond Andra O | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammond Andra O | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $199,100 | $65,000 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $175,500 | $65,000 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $157,500 | $60,000 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $145,400 | $52,000 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $120,500 | $41,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $117,900 | $40,200 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $115,400 | $40,200 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $113,300 | $40,200 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $118,300 | $44,100 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map