3206 Bonifacio St Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,044 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Bonifacio St, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $722,261, approximately $425 per square foot. 3206 Bonifacio St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Clark Benny D and Clark Cindy D
Bought by
Plumley Gary L and Plumley Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,950
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumley Gary L | $180,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Plumley Gary L | $161,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $305,750 | $152,959 | $152,791 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $299,756 | $149,960 | $149,796 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $293,879 | $147,020 | $146,859 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $288,118 | $144,138 | $143,980 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $282,469 | $141,312 | $141,157 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $274,093 | $137,122 | $136,971 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $268,720 | $134,434 | $134,286 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $263,452 | $131,799 | $131,653 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $258,287 | $129,215 | $129,072 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $254,409 | $127,275 | $127,134 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $249,426 | $124,782 | $124,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map