3207 Rainier Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $181,749 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Rainier Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $190,687, approximately $169 per square foot. 3207 Rainier Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Stagg Knight Geri Lynne and Moore Geri L
Bought by
Moore Geri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Geri L | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $18,968 | $4,025 | $14,943 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $18,472 | $2,875 | $15,597 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $16,800 | $3,450 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $15,149 | $3,164 | $11,985 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $13,432 | $3,164 | $10,268 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $12,834 | $3,164 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $12,604 | $2,761 | $9,843 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $12,627 | $2,761 | $9,866 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $11,304 | $2,761 | $8,543 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $10,925 | $2,761 | $8,164 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,821 | $2,761 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,729 | $2,761 | $7,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map