3207 Westgate Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,739 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Westgate Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $437,685, approximately $225 per square foot. 3207 Westgate Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Vigar Jim L
Bought by
Vigar Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$297,142
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Oregel Lucia
Bought by
Kludjian James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Oregel Carlos
Bought by
Oregel Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Cartago Sara
Bought by
Oregel Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigar Patricia Ann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kludjian James | $285,900 | None Available | |
| Oregel Lucia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Oregel Lucia | $275,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigar Patricia Ann | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oregel Lucia | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $288,954 | $105,072 | $183,882 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $277,736 | $100,993 | $176,743 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $272,291 | $99,013 | $173,278 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $266,953 | $97,072 | $169,881 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $226,221 | $82,261 | $143,960 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $219,632 | $79,865 | $139,767 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $201,498 | $73,271 | $128,227 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $184,860 | $67,221 | $117,639 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $177,750 | $64,636 | $113,114 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $174,265 | $63,369 | $110,896 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $159,876 | $58,137 | $101,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map