3209 Canopy Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Canopy Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $475,542, approximately $334 per square foot. 3209 Canopy Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Degraff Chad N and Degraff Danielle M
Bought by
Mort Walter and Mort Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,880
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Degraff Chad N and Degraff Danielle M
Bought by
Degraff Chad N and Degraff Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Inland Village
Bought by
Degraff Chad N and Steele Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mort Walter | $240,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Degraff Chad N | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Degraff Chad N | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mort Walter | $194,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Degraff Chad N | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Degraff Chad N | $141,750 | |
| Closed | Degraff Chad N | $17,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $341,214 | $120,843 | $220,371 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $334,524 | $118,474 | $216,050 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $327,965 | $116,151 | $211,814 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $321,535 | $113,874 | $207,661 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $315,232 | $111,642 | $203,590 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $312,001 | $110,498 | $201,503 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $305,884 | $108,332 | $197,552 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $299,887 | $106,208 | $193,679 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $294,008 | $104,126 | $189,882 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $272,000 | $85,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $246,000 | $53,500 | $192,500 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map