3209 Keller St Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Keller St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $394,802, approximately $329 per square foot. 3209 Keller St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Parra Salvador P
Bought by
Parra Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Outstanding Balance
$153,541
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Parra Salvador P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Rafferty Mary Jo Anthony
Bought by
Parra Salvador P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Lillie Mary Jo
Bought by
Rafferty Mary Jo Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Alfredo | $220,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Parra Salvador P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parra Salvador P | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rafferty Mary Jo Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Alfredo | $181,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Parra Salvador P | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $285,589 | $153,604 | $131,985 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $279,991 | $150,593 | $129,398 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $274,502 | $147,641 | $126,861 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $269,121 | $144,747 | $124,374 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $263,845 | $141,909 | $121,936 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $261,140 | $140,454 | $120,686 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $256,020 | $137,700 | $118,320 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $178,190 | $70,001 | $108,189 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $174,697 | $68,629 | $106,068 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $171,273 | $67,284 | $103,989 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $168,701 | $66,274 | $102,427 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $156,000 | $35,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map