3209 Wycliffe Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $826,362
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Wycliffe Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $788,591, approximately $259 per square foot. 3209 Wycliffe Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Loeb Solomon Tzafrir and Loeb Solomon Lynelle
Bought by
Loeb Solomon Lynelle and Solomon Tzafrir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,472
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Lommel Steven A
Bought by
Solomon Lynelle and Solomon Zafrir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Lommel Jerome G and Lommel Rosemary R
Bought by
Lommel Jerome G and Lommel Rosemary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeb Solomon Lynelle | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Solomon Lynelle | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lommel Jerome G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loeb Solomon Lynelle | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Solomon Lynelle | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,233 | $796,500 | $269,000 | $527,500 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $796,500 | $269,000 | $527,500 |
| 2023 | $11,200 | $985,129 | $288,967 | $696,162 |
| 2022 | $9,937 | $879,000 | $248,000 | $631,000 |
| 2021 | $7,703 | $711,500 | $228,000 | $483,500 |
| 2020 | $6,229 | $560,000 | $175,000 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $560,000 | $175,000 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $529,500 | $175,000 | $354,500 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $517,500 | $150,000 | $367,500 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $598,500 | $120,000 | $478,500 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $567,000 | $118,000 | $449,000 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $480,500 | $100,000 | $380,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map