321 Adobe Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Adobe Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $409,564, approximately $426 per square foot. 321 Adobe Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Jeanette M
Bought by
Gutierrez Manuel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Butturini Timothy A
Bought by
Gutierrez Manuel J and Gutierrez Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,823
Outstanding Balance
$29,324
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,240
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Manuel J | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Manuel J | $115,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Manuel J | $114,823 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Manuel J | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $180,279 | $54,864 | $125,415 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $176,745 | $53,789 | $122,956 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $173,281 | $52,735 | $120,546 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $169,884 | $51,701 | $118,183 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $166,554 | $50,688 | $115,866 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $164,847 | $50,169 | $114,678 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $161,616 | $49,186 | $112,430 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $158,448 | $48,222 | $110,226 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $155,342 | $47,277 | $108,065 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $152,297 | $46,350 | $105,947 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $150,010 | $45,654 | $104,356 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $147,072 | $44,760 | $102,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map