321 Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,078,408 - $2,918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,379,602, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 321 Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Mannina Harrett W
Bought by
Mannina Harrett W and Mannina 2012 Separat Harrett W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Willoughby Susan Mannina
Bought by
Willoughby Susan Lee and Willoughby Susan Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Mannina Barbara L and Mannina Family 1988 Living Tru
Bought by
Mannina Barbara L and Mannina Marital Qtip Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannina Harrett W | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Susan Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mannina Harrett W | -- | None Available | |
| Mannina Barbara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $221,978 | $112,100 | $109,878 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $213,358 | $107,748 | $105,610 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $209,174 | $105,634 | $103,540 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $205,074 | $103,564 | $101,510 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $202,970 | $102,502 | $100,468 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $198,990 | $100,492 | $98,498 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $195,090 | $98,522 | $96,568 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $191,264 | $96,590 | $94,674 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $187,514 | $94,696 | $92,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map