321 E Duarte Rd Unit B Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,060,493 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Duarte Rd Unit B, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,125,873, approximately $564 per square foot. 321 E Duarte Rd Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Chen Jason
Bought by
Chen Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,571
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Chen Yu Hsin C and Chen Jason
Bought by
Chen Yu Hsin C and Chen Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Chan Sung Sum and Kwok Grace Siu Hing
Bought by
Chen Yu Hsin C and Chen Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jason | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Chen Jason | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Chen Yu Hsin C | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Yu Hsin C | $258,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Jason | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Yu Hsin C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $434,178 | $167,955 | $266,223 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $425,665 | $164,662 | $261,003 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $417,320 | $161,434 | $255,886 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $409,138 | $158,269 | $250,869 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $401,116 | $155,166 | $245,950 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $397,004 | $153,575 | $243,429 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $389,220 | $150,564 | $238,656 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $381,589 | $147,612 | $233,977 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $366,774 | $141,881 | $224,893 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $361,265 | $139,750 | $221,515 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $354,189 | $137,013 | $217,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map