321 E Peace St Unit 323 Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Peace St Unit 323, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,011,325, approximately $371 per square foot. 321 E Peace St Unit 323 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Chapman Benjamin L and Chapman Sue Ann
Bought by
Liew Curtis Sheldon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,750
Outstanding Balance
$513,197
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Murray Chapman Sue Ann
Bought by
Chapman Benjamin L and Chapman Sue Ann Murray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Murray Chapman Sue Ann
Bought by
Murray Chapman Sue Ann and Chapman Benjamin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Murray Chapman Sue Ann
Bought by
Murray Chapman Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Murray Chapman Sue A and Chapman Benjamin
Bought by
Murray Chapman Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Chapman Benjamin L
Bought by
Chapman Sue A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liew Curtis Sheldon | $775,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Chapman Benjamin L | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Murray Chapman Sue Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Chapman Sue Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Murray Chapman Sue Ann | -- | Orange Coast Title Of Los An | |
| Chapman Sue A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liew Curtis Sheldon | $578,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Benjamin L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Chapman Sue Ann | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Chapman Sue Ann | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Chapman Sue Ann | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,754 | $838,883 | $324,729 | $514,154 |
| 2024 | $10,754 | $822,435 | $318,362 | $504,073 |
| 2023 | $10,576 | $806,310 | $312,120 | $494,190 |
| 2022 | $9,929 | $790,500 | $306,000 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $9,729 | $775,000 | $300,000 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $294,003 | $88,192 | $205,811 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $288,239 | $86,463 | $201,776 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $282,588 | $84,768 | $197,820 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $271,617 | $81,477 | $190,140 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $267,538 | $80,254 | $187,284 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $262,298 | $78,682 | $183,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map