340 E Pleasant St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Pleasant St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $633,357, approximately $733 per square foot. 340 E Pleasant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Dan H Tran And Phan Tran Living Trust
Bought by
Tran Dan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Tran Dan H
Bought by
Tran Dan H and Tran Phan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,025
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Tran Dan H and Tran Phan
Bought by
Tran Dan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Tran Dan H
Bought by
Tran Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tran Dan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Duong Phat D and Tran Michelle H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Dan H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tran Dan H | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Dan H | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Dan H | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Dan H | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Dan | -- | Southland Title | |
| Tran Dan H | $75,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $90,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Dan H | $260,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dan | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Dan H | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $161,212 | $79,792 | $81,420 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $158,052 | $78,228 | $79,824 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $154,954 | $76,695 | $78,259 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $151,917 | $75,192 | $76,725 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $148,939 | $73,718 | $75,221 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $144,524 | $71,533 | $72,991 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $141,691 | $70,131 | $71,560 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $136,190 | $67,408 | $68,782 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $134,145 | $66,396 | $67,749 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $131,518 | $65,096 | $66,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map