Seller's Agent in 2020
Catherine Peterson
Steffen Group
(260) 414-6353
70 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,931 - $195,000
Beautifully updated ranch with an amazing garage located in the heart of downtown Bluffton!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluhm Patrick | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Tonner Tiffani | -- | None Available | |
| Grube Lance C | -- | -- | |
| Kaehr Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Kaehr Daniel C | $94,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bluhm Patrick | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tonner Tiffani | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grube Lance C | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaehr Daniel C | $86,782 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2020 09/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $137,700 | $15,700 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $915 | $136,300 | $15,700 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $791 | $125,200 | $15,700 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $575 | $109,000 | $9,300 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $468 | $97,300 | $9,300 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $259 | $82,500 | $7,400 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $271 | $79,100 | $7,400 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $251 | $77,800 | $7,400 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $190 | $77,700 | $7,400 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $186 | $74,000 | $7,100 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $181 | $66,700 | $6,600 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,200 | $6,400 | $58,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Catherine Peterson
Steffen Group
(260) 414-6353
70 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202037906
APN: 90-08-04-518-049.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.