321 Eagle Way Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Eagle Way, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $278,681, approximately $139 per square foot. 321 Eagle Way is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ih Property Georgia Lp
Bought by
2015 1 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Lunsford House Properties
Bought by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Wilson True A
Bought by
Lunsford House Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wilson True A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,877
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Herman & Jones Inc
Bought by
Scott Deon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,418
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
VA