321 G St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $551,037 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 G St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $605,509, approximately $603 per square foot. 321 G St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Ivers Catherine Relf
Bought by
Ivers Catherine Relf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Ivers John C and Ivers Catherine R
Bought by
Ivers Catherine Relf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivers Catherine Relf | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ivers Catherine Relf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ivers Catherine Relf | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $200,656 | $89,396 | $111,260 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $196,723 | $87,644 | $109,079 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $192,867 | $85,926 | $106,941 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $189,087 | $84,242 | $104,845 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $185,381 | $82,591 | $102,790 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $179,886 | $80,143 | $99,743 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $176,360 | $78,572 | $97,788 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $172,903 | $77,032 | $95,871 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $169,514 | $75,522 | $93,992 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $166,969 | $74,388 | $92,581 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $163,699 | $72,931 | $90,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map