321 Maple Park Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,341,000 - $2,712,921
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,321
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Maple Park Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,502,230, approximately $579 per square foot. 321 Maple Park Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Desai Jayesh O and Desai Parul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Jayesh O | $1,055,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desai Jayesh O | $633,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,818 | $1,351,631 | $544,495 | $807,136 |
| 2024 | $17,112 | $1,325,129 | $533,819 | $791,310 |
| 2023 | $17,112 | $1,299,147 | $523,352 | $775,795 |
| 2022 | $16,886 | $1,273,675 | $513,091 | $760,584 |
| 2021 | $16,462 | $1,248,702 | $503,031 | $745,671 |
| 2019 | $16,038 | $1,211,667 | $488,112 | $723,555 |
| 2018 | $15,430 | $1,187,910 | $478,542 | $709,368 |
| 2017 | $14,875 | $1,164,618 | $469,159 | $695,459 |
| 2016 | $14,667 | $1,141,783 | $459,960 | $681,823 |
| 2015 | $14,465 | $1,124,633 | $453,051 | $671,582 |
| 2014 | $14,260 | $1,102,604 | $444,177 | $658,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map