321 Preakness Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,824 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Preakness Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $726,456, approximately $534 per square foot. 321 Preakness Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Lu Cheng Youn
Bought by
Lu Cheng Youn and Wang Qin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,005
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Wang Qin
Bought by
Lu Cheng Youn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,005
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Compton John M and Compton Ludinila B
Bought by
Lu Cheng Youn and Wang Qin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,005
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Cheng Youn | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Cheng Youn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lu Cheng Youn | $435,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Cheng Youn | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $535,658 | $166,235 | $369,423 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $525,156 | $162,976 | $362,180 |
| 2023 | $6,708 | $514,860 | $159,781 | $355,079 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $504,766 | $156,649 | $348,117 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $494,870 | $153,578 | $341,292 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $480,194 | $149,024 | $331,170 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $470,779 | $146,102 | $324,677 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | $461,549 | $143,238 | $318,311 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $452,500 | $140,430 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $445,704 | $138,321 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $436,974 | $135,612 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map