321 Red Maple Place Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Red Maple Place, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $407,659, approximately $326 per square foot. 321 Red Maple Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Railway Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Quintero Rosa and Henandez Rosa
Bought by
Quintero Jose and Quintero Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,667
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Pech Alvaro and Pech Violet
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,943
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Jose | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Rosa | $55,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Jose | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rosa | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $107,260 | $42,310 | $64,950 |
| 2023 | $980 | $78,326 | $40,668 | $37,658 |
| 2022 | $969 | $76,791 | $39,871 | $36,920 |
| 2021 | $944 | $75,287 | $39,090 | $36,197 |
| 2020 | $946 | $74,516 | $38,690 | $35,826 |
| 2019 | $926 | $73,056 | $37,931 | $35,125 |
| 2018 | $887 | $71,625 | $37,188 | $34,437 |
| 2017 | $876 | $70,221 | $36,459 | $33,762 |
| 2016 | $860 | $68,845 | $35,745 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $844 | $67,812 | $35,209 | $32,603 |
| 2014 | $826 | $66,485 | $34,520 | $31,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map