321 S 6th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S 6th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $645,238, approximately $341 per square foot. 321 S 6th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Schumann Leslie M
Bought by
Schumann Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Schumann Robert C and Schumann Leslie M
Bought by
Schumann Leslie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Leslie M | -- | None Available | |
| Schumann Leslie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $252,714 | $82,847 | $169,867 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $242,903 | $79,631 | $163,272 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $238,141 | $78,070 | $160,071 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $233,473 | $76,540 | $156,933 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $231,080 | $75,756 | $155,324 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $226,550 | $74,271 | $152,279 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $222,109 | $72,815 | $149,294 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $217,755 | $71,388 | $146,367 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $213,487 | $69,989 | $143,498 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $210,281 | $68,938 | $141,343 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $206,163 | $67,588 | $138,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map