321 S Painter Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Painter Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $319,295, approximately $228 per square foot. 321 S Painter Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Messer Joe E and Kay Bonnie
Bought by
Messer Brandi Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Brandi Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messer Brandi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $255,941 | $47,800 | $208,141 |
| 2024 | $658 | $173,270 | $43,020 | $130,250 |
| 2023 | $783 | $173,270 | $43,020 | $130,250 |
| 2022 | $783 | $173,270 | $43,020 | $130,250 |
| 2021 | $658 | $173,270 | $43,020 | $130,250 |
| 2020 | $650 | $148,990 | $28,680 | $120,310 |
| 2019 | $650 | $148,990 | $28,680 | $120,310 |
| 2018 | $650 | $148,990 | $28,680 | $120,310 |
| 2017 | $635 | $148,990 | $28,680 | $120,310 |
| 2015 | $705 | $148,990 | $28,680 | $120,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $221,890 | $38,240 | $183,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map