450 S Painter Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $250,155
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 S Painter Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $215,789, approximately $239 per square foot. 450 S Painter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Moses Gwendolyn
Bought by
Galloway Gregory Lane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Gregory Lane | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $175,900 | $86,930 | $88,970 |
| 2024 | $684 | $179,980 | $122,560 | $57,420 |
| 2023 | $809 | $179,980 | $122,560 | $57,420 |
| 2022 | $809 | $179,980 | $122,560 | $57,420 |
| 2021 | $684 | $179,980 | $122,560 | $57,420 |
| 2020 | $499 | $109,270 | $81,710 | $27,560 |
| 2019 | $499 | $109,270 | $81,710 | $27,560 |
| 2018 | $499 | $109,270 | $81,710 | $27,560 |
| 2017 | $486 | $109,270 | $81,710 | $27,560 |
| 2015 | $608 | $108,780 | $81,710 | $27,070 |
| 2011 | -- | $187,120 | $135,100 | $52,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map