321 Vicki Lynn Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Vicki Lynn Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $377,063, approximately $315 per square foot. 321 Vicki Lynn Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Toor Sarbjeet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Castillon Jose and Castillon Mercedes Carolina
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Refugio A
Bought by
Castillon Jose and Castillon Mercedes Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Puentes Maria
Bought by
Ruiz Refugio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Villa Peter
Bought by
Ruiz Refugio and Puentes Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,066
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Garrett Brenda
Bought by
Villa Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,577
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Raynor Danny W and Raynor Susan R
Bought by
Garrett Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
10.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toor Sarbjeet | $116,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $63,001 | None Available | |
| Castillon Jose | $360,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ruiz Refugio A | -- | Stewart Title Modesto | |
| Ruiz Refugio | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Villa Peter | $154,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garrett Brenda | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillon Jose | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Refugio A | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Refugio | $177,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Peter | $140,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Brenda | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $149,595 | $51,627 | $97,968 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $146,663 | $50,615 | $96,048 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $143,788 | $49,623 | $94,165 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $140,969 | $48,650 | $92,319 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $138,206 | $47,697 | $90,509 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $136,789 | $47,208 | $89,581 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $134,108 | $46,283 | $87,825 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $131,479 | $45,376 | $86,103 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $128,902 | $44,487 | $84,415 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $126,375 | $43,615 | $82,760 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $124,477 | $42,960 | $81,517 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $122,040 | $42,119 | $79,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map