3210 Redwood Dr Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,101 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Redwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $625,775, approximately $485 per square foot. 3210 Redwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Miller
Bought by
Soo-Ok Johnson Miller And Thomas Albert Mille and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Johnson John E and Ok Soo
Bought by
Miller Soo 0K Johnson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soo-Ok Johnson Miller And Thomas Albert Mille | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Soo 0K Johnson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $75,958 | $20,794 | $55,164 |
| 2023 | $800 | $73,011 | $19,988 | $53,023 |
| 2022 | $785 | $71,581 | $19,597 | $51,984 |
| 2021 | $789 | $70,178 | $19,213 | $50,965 |
| 2020 | $783 | $69,459 | $19,016 | $50,443 |
| 2019 | $768 | $68,098 | $18,644 | $49,454 |
| 2018 | $752 | $66,764 | $18,279 | $48,485 |
| 2017 | $739 | $65,456 | $17,921 | $47,535 |
| 2016 | $694 | $64,173 | $17,570 | $46,603 |
| 2015 | $683 | $63,211 | $17,307 | $45,904 |
| 2014 | $674 | $61,974 | $16,969 | $45,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map