3211 Spring St Greensboro, NC 27405
Bryson Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,581 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Spring St, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $153,895, approximately $150 per square foot. 3211 Spring St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Yow Patsy Joyce
Bought by
Thompson William C and Thompson Martha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William C | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson William C | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $61,500 | $19,000 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $863 | $61,500 | $19,000 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $863 | $61,500 | $19,000 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $838 | $61,500 | $19,000 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $741 | $53,200 | $15,000 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $741 | $53,200 | $15,000 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $741 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $697 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map