3212 Edgeview Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $849,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Edgeview Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $751,673, approximately $248 per square foot. 3212 Edgeview Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Poulus Albert and Poulus Elbra T
Bought by
Poulus Albert and Poulus Elbra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Nesan Annette J
Bought by
Nesan Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,950
Outstanding Balance
$251,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Gnd Development
Bought by
David Rony and Nesan Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,950
Outstanding Balance
$251,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Gnd Development
Bought by
Poulus Albert and Poulus Elbra T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,950
Outstanding Balance
$251,800
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2004
Sold by
Sundance Lake Modesto Llc
Bought by
Gnd Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$808,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulus Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Nesan Sam | -- | Chicago Title | |
| David Rony | -- | Chicago Title | |
| David Rony | $600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Poulus Albert | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gnd Development | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Rony | $479,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulus Albert | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnd Development | $808,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,939 | $687,500 | $240,000 | $447,500 |
| 2024 | $7,865 | $682,500 | $250,000 | $432,500 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $682,500 | $250,000 | $432,500 |
| 2022 | $7,374 | $653,000 | $250,000 | $403,000 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $582,500 | $195,000 | $387,500 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $446,000 | $145,000 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $446,000 | $145,000 | $301,000 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $490,500 | $145,000 | $345,500 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $431,000 | $105,000 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $414,000 | $105,000 | $309,000 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $389,000 | $66,500 | $322,500 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $350,500 | $60,000 | $290,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map