3213 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $734,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $665,233, approximately $203 per square foot. 3213 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Dellamonica Chad M and Dellamonica Christina A
Bought by
Harvell Emily S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,615
Outstanding Balance
$438,580
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvell Emily S | $535,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Harvell Emily S | $535,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvell Emily S | $487,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $722,000 | $188,100 | $533,900 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $670,200 | $188,100 | $482,100 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $585,400 | $188,100 | $397,300 |
| 2022 | $6,541 | $554,300 | $182,400 | $371,900 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $512,900 | $168,600 | $344,300 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $380,300 | $168,600 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $383,600 | $168,600 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $389,700 | $167,600 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $389,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $410,200 | $176,400 | $233,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map