3311 Chesapeake Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $709,742
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $609,436, approximately $201 per square foot. 3311 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Morris Pere S
Bought by
Morris Pere S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Pere S | $152,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,783 | $756,900 | $165,000 | $591,900 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $723,500 | $165,000 | $558,500 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $672,000 | $165,000 | $507,000 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $641,800 | $160,000 | $481,800 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $498,600 | $147,900 | $350,700 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $487,900 | $147,900 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $6,181 | $498,500 | $147,900 | $350,600 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $493,400 | $147,900 | $345,500 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $493,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map